"Since the questions were not answered, reversible error does not appear." Graham's initial trial was delayed for years because the Russell County was undergoing renovation and was deemed unfit to hear a murder trail. African-American prospective juror R.H. indicated that she had previously served on a criminal jury. Specifically, Graham challenges the introduction of evidence that was admitted during two state witnesses' testimony Stephanie Vasquez and Kevin Graham. (C. Oct. 6, 2010 The Chef Mayra Show with special guest, Stephanie Graham, director of Love's Alchemy Spiritual Center. Section 13A-5-40(a)(7) provides that a capital murder is committed when the "murder [is] done for a pecuniary or other valuable consideration or pursuant to a contract or for hire." Zumbado v. State, 615 So.2d 1223, 1232 (Ala. Crim. For these reasons, we find no plain error. In other words, Walton sought something of economic value for murdering Shea."